Политика конфиденциальности - Политика использования файлов Cookie

Файлы Cookie представляют собой небольшие текстовые файлы, которые сохраняются на Вашем компьютере или мобильном устройстве при посещении веб-сайтов.


На нашем сайте файлы Cookie используются для хранения языковых настроек. Если Вы решите отключить файлы Сookie в своем браузере, все функции сайта по-прежнему будут доступны как обычно. Единственное при каждом посещении Вам будет необходимо повторять выбор активного языка.

Кроме того, файлы Cookie используются для авторизации администраторов сайта. Однако это никак не влияет на обычных посетителей.

1. Responsible organization
Holzmanufaktur und Vitrinenbau Auer GmbH
Hallerstraße 135
6020 Innsbruck The protection and security of your personal information is very important to us. Personal data are collected, processed and used by the Holzmanufaktur and Vitrinenbau Auer only in accordance with the guidelines of the Austrian and European Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). You as a user agree to the data processing in the sense of this declaration.
The current version of the DSGVO can be found at  http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/DE/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=DE. The following information explains what information is collected during your visit to the Site and how it is used.

2. Personal data (collected data)
As part of your visit to our website, we collect personal data in the technically necessary extent (name of the retrieved file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transmitted, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL and the requesting provider). We can not associate this information with specific individuals or with data from other data sources.

3. Data deletion
Your data will be deleted as soon as the respective contract is fulfilled with you and there is no longer any legal obligation to store the data. This way, your data is always deleted after seven years; Retention period according to § 132 BAO.
Legal retention obligations or contractual obligations, e.g. towards customers from warranty or damages or against contract partners are a basis the personal data continue to store. (Art 6 Abs 1 lit c DSGVO - Basis of lawfulness of processing: legal obligation) If you contact us via form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

4. Use of cookies
We also point out that cookies are used when visiting our website. Cookies are small files or other forms of information storage that are transmitted from our web server or third-party web servers to the users' web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. The cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive after the browser has been closed (session cookies). The collection of these data is based on § 96 Abs. 3 TKG. If you have previously consented in accordance with Article 6 para 1 lit a DSGVO, during your visit to our website, cookies from third-party providers are used for the purpose of collecting and evaluating your user behavior. Consent to this cookie use is made by displaying a banner that briefly explains the use of these cookies and allows you to agree to the use of cookies. If you stay on the site without consenting to the cookie policy, we understand that you agree to the use of cookies and allow the installation.

a. Function restriction without cookies
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
However, we point out that disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored by a website on the device of a visitor. On this website cookies are used to store the selected language. if you choose to disable cookies in your browser, all features of the website will continue to be available as usual. Only the preferred language selection has to be made again with each visit. In addition, cookies are used in connection with teh registration of administrators of this website. However this does not affect normal website vistiors.

5. Social Plugins This website uses social media plug-ins from plus.google.com. This can be recognized by the corresponding logo. When visiting a page on which such a logo appears, the browser automatically connects to the respective server of the social media service. This receives thus different data and learns, which concrete side of the user visited. We point out that we as the provider of the site have no influence on which data is transmitted to the respective platform. This data transfer is also independent of whether the user clicks on the plugin. If the user is logged in parallel to Google Plus, the plugin can connect to the user's account. If the author posts a comment on the website or "likes" it via the plugin, it transmits the information to Facebook and links it to the user's account. If this is not done, the user must first log out of his social media account. In addition to this information, the user should also observe the privacy policy of Google Plus. In addition, there is the option to install an add-on that blocks the social media plugin, so the data transfer can be prevented.

6. Google Analytics  

The information generated by these cookies about your use of this website (including your IP address) is anonymized before it is stored on Google servers, so that it can no longer be assigned to a computer. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. For more information on how to handle user data on Google Analytics, please refer to the Google Privacy Policy:https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de . You can prevent the collection of the data generated by the cookies and related to your use of the website as well as the processing of the anonymized data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = DE. We point out, however, that you may not be able to use all the features of this website in this case.

7. SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

8. Contact

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. The contact details of the Austrian Data Protection Authority are:
 
Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna
Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at
 
You can also contact us anytime at h.auer@auer-hm.at.